Jefferson County Basketball Showcase

Boys Basketball:
Okawville Post-Thanksgiving Tournament:
*Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Marissa-Coulterville - Monday, November 26
*Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Valmeyer Pirates - Tuesday, November 28
*Woodlawn Cardinals vs. New Athens Yellow Jackets - Thursday, November 29
*Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Okawville Rockets - Friday, November 30
Waltonville Spartans vs. West Richland Wildcats - Tuesday, November 27
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Mater Dei Knights - Friday, December 7
Waltonville Spartans vs. Carlyle Indians - Tuesday, December 11
Webber Trojans vs. Zeigler-Royalton Torndoes - Thursday, December 13
Wayne City Indians vs. Patoka Warriors - Thursday, December 13
Waltonville Spartans vs. Woodlawn Cardinals - Friday, December 14
Webber Trojans vs. Woodlawn Cardinals - Tuesday, December 18
Sesser-Valier Holiday Tournament:
*5TH PLACE: Waltonville Spartans vs. New Athens Yellow Jackets - Monday, December 31
*CHAMPIONSHIP: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Goreville Blackcats - Monday, December 31
Webber Trojans at Waltonville Spartans - Tuesday, January 4, 2013
Waltonville Spartans vs. Okawville Rockets - Tuesday, January 8, 2013
Woodlawn Cardinals at Herrin Tigers - Saturday, January 12
Midland Trail Conference Tournament:
*
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Webber Trojans - Tuesday, January 15
*9th PLACE: Wayne City Indians vs. Grayville Bison - Thursday, January 17
*Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Odin Eagles - Thursday, January 17
*Waltonville Spartans vs. Cisne Runnin' Lions - Thursday, January 17
*3rd PLACE: Waltonville Spartans vs. Odin Eagles - Friday, January 18
*CHAMPIONSHIP: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Cisne Runnin' Lions - Saturday, January 19
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Sesser-Valier - Tuesday, January 29
Waltonville Spartans vs. Sesser-Valier- Tuesday, February 5
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Flora Wolves - Saturday, February 9
Waltonville Spartans at Cisne Runnin' Lions - Tuesday, February 12

Postseason:
Webber Trojans vs. Christopher Bearcats - Monday, February 18
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. South Central Cougars - Wednesday, February 20
Waltonville Spartans vs. Christopher Bearcats - Wednesday, February 20
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Christ Our Rock Lutheran (Regional Championship) - Friday, February 22
Christopher Bearcats vs. Steeleville Warriors (Regional Championship) - Saturday, February 23
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Oblong Panthers - Tuesday, February 26

Girls’ Basketball:
Woodlawn Lady Cardinals vs. ZRC Lady Tornadoes - Monday, November 12
Webber Lady Trojans at Wayne City Lady Indians - Thursday, November 15
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville Lady Devils at Sparta Lady Bulldogs - Friday, November 16
Woodlawn Lady Cardinals vs. Wayne City Lady Indians - Monday, December 3
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville Lady Devils vs. Chester Yellow Jackets - Thursday, December 6
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville Lady Devils vs. Hamilton County Foxes - Saturday, December 8
Webber Lady Trojans vs. North Clay Lady Cardinals - Monday, December 10
Woodlawn Lady Cardinals at Galatia-Thompsonville - Wednesday, December 12
Webber Lady Trojans at Cisne Lady Lions - Monday, December 17
SVW Lady Devils at Du Quoin Lady Indians - Monday, January 21
Woodlawn Lady Cardinals vs. Elverado Lady Falcons - January 23
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville Lady Devils vs. Goreville - Monday, January 28
Postseason:
Elverado Regional: Woodlawn Lady Cardinals vs. Elverado - Monday, February 4
Wayne City Lady Indians vs. Elverado Falcons - Wednesday, Febuary 6
Webber Lady Trojans vs. Galatia-Thompsonville - Wednesday, Febuary 6
Wayne City Lady Indians vs. Galatia-Thompsonville - Thursday, February 7




 

© Withers Broadcasting of Illinois, LLC | Contact Us