WMIX Sports Basketball Showcase

Boys Basketball:
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. New Athens Yellow Jackets [Okawville Tourney] - Monday, December 2
Wayne City Indians vs. Christ Our Rock Lutheran Silver Stallions - Tuesday, December 3
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Marissa-Coulterville Meteors [Okawville Tourney] - Wednesday, December 4
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Okawville Rockets [Okawville Tourney] - Monday, December 9
Webber Trojans vs. Patoka Warriors [Conrad Allen Tourney] - Thursday, December 19
Woodlawn Cardinals at Waltonville Spartans - Friday, December 20
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Valmeyer Pirates [SV Holiday Tournament] - Thursday, December 26
Waltonville Spartans vs. Goreville Blackcats [SV Holiday Tournament] - Thursday, December 26
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Zeigler-Royalton Tornadoes [SV Holiday Tournament] - Friday, December 27
Waltonville Spartans vs. Century Centurions [SV Holiday Tournament] - Friday, December 27
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Goreville Blackcats [SV Holiday Tournament] - Saturday, December 28
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Johnston City Indians [SV Holiday Tournament Championship] - Monday, December 30
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Herrin Tigers - Saturday, January 4
Waltonville Spartans vs. Dieterich Movin' Maroons [St. Anthony Shootout] - Saturday, January 11
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. North Clay Cardinals - Tuesday, January 14
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Webber Trojans - Thursday, January 16
Waltonville Spartans vs. Christopher Bearcats [Saluki Shootout] - Saturday, January 18
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Sandoval Blackhawks [MTC Tourney] - Tuesday, January 21
Webber Trojans vs. Grayville Bison [MTC Tourney] - Wednesday, January 22
Waltonville Spartans vs. Woodlawn Cardinals [MTC Tourney] - Thursday, January 23
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Odin Eagles [MTC Tourney] - Saturday, January 25
Wayne City Indians vs. Webber Trojans - Tuesday, January 28
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Du Quoin Indians - Saturday, February 1
Sesser-Valier Red Devils vs. Steeleville Warriors - Saturday, February 1
Webber Trojans vs. Carrier Mills Wildcats [Rich Herrin Classic] - Saturday, February 8
Waltonville Spartans vs. Crab Orchard Trojans [Rich Herrin Classic] - Saturday, February 8
Waltonville Spartans vs. Sesser-Valier Red Devils - Tuesday, February 11
Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Sesser-Valier Red Devils - Wednesday, February 12
Woodlawn Cardinals at Flora Wolves - Saturday, February 15
Woodlawn Cardinals at Sandoval Blackhawks - Wednesday, February 19

Postseason:
Christopher Regional:

*Wayne City Indians vs. Waltonville Spartans - Monday, February 24
*Webber Trojans vs. Christopher Bearcats - Monday, February 24
*Waltonville Spartans vs. Woodlawn Cardinals - Wednesday, February 26
*Christopher Bearcats vs. Sesser-Valier Red Devils - Wednesday, February 26
*Sesser-Valier Red Devils vs. Woodlawn Cardinals - Friday, February 28

Girls’ Basketball:
Woodlawn Lady Cardinals vs. Murphysboro Lady Red Devils [DQ Tip-Off Classic] - Tuesday, November 19
Wayne City Lady Indians at Webber Lady Trojans - Thursday, November 21
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville Lady Devils vs. Sparta Lady Bulldogs [Sparta Tourney] - Friday, November 22
Woodlawn Lady Cardinals vs. Galatia Lady Bearcats - Wednesday, December 11
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville Lady Devils vs. McLeansboro Lady Foxes - Saturday, December 14
Woodlawn Lady Cardinals vs. Carmi-White County Lady Bulldogs - Saturday, December 14
Wayne City Lady Indians at Sesser-Valier-Waltonville Lady Devils - Monday, December 16
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville Lady Devils vs. Trico Lady Pioneers - Wednesday, December 18
Woodlawn Lady Cardinals vs. Webber Lady Trojans [MTC Tourney] - Wednesday, January 8
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville Lady Devils vs. Goreville Lady Blackcats - Wednesday, January 15
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville Lady Devils at Johnston City Lady Indians - Wednesday, January 29
Wayne City Lady Indians vs. North Clay Lady Cardinals - Monday, February 3

Postseason:
Wayne City Regional:
*Webber Lady Trojans vs. Edwards County Lady Lions - Monday, February 10
*Wayne City Lady Indians vs. Edwards County Lady Lions - Wednesday, February 12
*Woodlawn Lady Cardinals vs. Galatia-Thompsonville - Wednesday, February 12
*Wayne City Lady Indians vs. Galatia-Thompsonville [Regional Championship] - Friday, February 14

Trico Sectional:
*
Wayne City Lady Indians vs. Cairo Co-Pilots - Tuesday, February 18
*Wayne City Lady Indians vs. Goreville Blackcats - Thursday, February 20 [VIDEO]

 

© Withers Broadcasting of Illinois, LLC | Contact Us