WMIX Sports Broadcast Schedules

(All times Central and are estimated tipoff times. Pregame typically 15 minutes prior. All basketball games on 94.1 FM unless otherwise noted.)

Mt. Vernon Rams Baseball - AM 940:

(Audio)

Monday, March 16: vs. Carterville - 6:30 PM
Tuesday, March 17: vs. Salem - 4:30 PM
Wednesday, March 18: at Pinckneyville - 4:30 PM
Friday, March 20: vs. Civic Memorial - 4:30 PM
Wednesday, March 25: vs. Waterloo - PPD
Thursday, March 26: at Triad - 4:30
Saturday, March 28: vs. Mattoon (DH) - 1:00 PM
Monday, March 30: vs. Benton - 4:30 PM
Tuesday, March 31: at Effingham - 4:30 PM
Thursday, April 2: vs. Althoff - 4:30 PM
Friday, April 3: vs. Du Quoin - 4:30 PM - PPD
Wednesday, April 8: vs. West Frankfort - 4:30 PM - PPD
Thursday, April 9: at Carbondale - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Friday, April 10: vs. Belleville East - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Tuesday, April 14: at Marion - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Wednesday, April 15: at Harrisburg - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Thursday, April 16: vs. Cahokia - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Tuesday, April 21: vs. Centralia - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Wednesday, April 22: vs. Breese (Central) - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Thursday, April 23: at Althoff - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Monday, April 27: vs. Lindbergh (MO) at GCS Park - 4:00 PM (Audio)
Wednesday, April 29: at Herrin - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Thursday, April 30: vs. Marion - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Monday, May 4: vs. Murphysboro - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Tuesday, May 5: vs. Carbondale - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Wednesday, May 6: at Cahokia - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Friday, May 8: vs. Salem at Busch Stadium - 4:00 PM (Audio)
Monday, May 11: at Benton - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Tuesday, May 12: at Centralia - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Thursday, May 14: vs. Massac County - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Friday, May 15: at Mater Dei - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Monday, May 18: at Belleville West - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Thursday, May 21: vs. Olney (East Richland) - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Saturday, May 23: vs. Highland (DH) - 11:00 AM (Audio)

Postseason: TBA

 

Mt. Vernon Lady Rams Softball - AM 940:

(Audio)

Monday, March 23: Jefferson County Invite (DH) - 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 27: vs. Olney (East Richland) - PPD
Saturday, April 4: vs. Teutopolis - PPD
Saturday, April 4: vs. Vandalia - PPD
Saturday, April 18: vs. Nashville - 11:00 AM (Audio)
Tuesday, April 21: vs. Centralia - 4:30 PM [WILY 1210] (Audio)
Thursday, May 7: at Benton - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Tuesday, May 12: at Centralia - 4:30 PM [WILY 1210] (Audio)
Tuesday, May 19: vs. Effingham - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Wednesday, May 20: at O'Fallon - 4:30 PM (Audio)
Friday, May 22: at Salem - 4:30 PM (Audio)

Postseason: TBA

 

Schedules subject to change due to weather/additions.

 

© Withers Broadcasting of Illinois, LLC | Contact Us